UND releases winter commencement list

The following is an alphabetical list by state and hometown of the students eligible for winter commencement at the University of North Dakota, Grand Forks:

NORTH DAKOTA

Adams — William O’Hara (MPA); Ayr — Craig Buchholz (BBA); Bathgate — Travis Brown (BBA); Belcourt — Jessica Ferris (BSSW), Jodi Hajicek (BSN), Kyle Hill (MA), Loren Houle (BS); Belfield — Jason Lothspeich (BAcc & BBA), Kevin Richard (BA); Beulah — Erin Cavanaugh (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Cody Schafer (BBA); Binford — Jeremy Brandt (MEd); Bismarck — Joshua Bearfield (MPA), Jordan Brown (BS), Pamela Crawford (JD), Joshua DeGraff (BA), Stephanie Feist (BSN), Mark Giese (BBA), Jordan Hatzenbuhler (BAcc, Cum Laude), Matthew Hieb (BAcc), Elizabeth Hughes (PHd), Julie Klein (PHd), Wendy LaMontagne (MSW), Benjamin Larson (MBA), Michael Larson (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), David Lo (PHd), Jonathan Reed (BAcc), Laura Ringsak (BSCJS), Bridget Schaeffer (BBA), Satchall Schettler (BBA), Amanda Schmaltz (BA & BS, Cum Laude), Catherine Stroh (BBA), Abby Thompson (BBA), Andrew Weiss (BAcc, Cum Laude), Drew Zander (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Bottineau — Mackenzie Lehmann (BA), Sara McIntee (BA); Brinsmade — Justin Herman (BGS);

 

Cando — Cameron Halverson (BBA, Summa Cum Laude), Michael Henke (BSCN), Darby Moore (BBA), Tom Nikolaisen (JD); Cavalier — Rachel Duncan (BA); Center — Erika Wolf (BA & BSEd, Cum Laude); Cooperstown — Krista Klabo (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Jaclyn Tenneson (BAcc & BBA); Des Lacs — Adrienne Norby (BSN); Devils Lake — Heather Armstrong (BSN), Amanda Homann (MS), Lori Kalash (EDd), Jeffrey Stotts (EDd), Steven Swiontek (EDd), Tracy Vilandre (BSN); Dickinson — Scott Bullinger (MBA), Cheryl Lantz (PHd), Sean Soehren (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Drayton — Laci Ginder (BSN, Cum Laude), Jessica Kringstad (BS & BSRHS, Magna Cum Laude); Dunseith — Melissa Anderson (BSSW), Justin DeCoteau (BSSW), Terilyn Poitra (BSN), Edinburg — Jameson Seim (BSCJS); Ellendale — Christa Grant (PHd); Enderlin — Taylor Lee (BA); Esmond — Andrea Slater (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Fairdale — Brandon Aune (BSGDT);

 

Fargo — Alyssa Beckerleg (BS), John Bowman (BGS), Kylee Dienslake (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Alicia Halverson (BA & BS, Magna Cum Laude), David Hurt (BSCJS), Eric Klebe (BBA), Kathleen Knodel (MBA), Catherine Kolb (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Jessica Lorz (BBA), Cody Majerus (BA), Allyse Miller (BSEd), David Nameniuk (JD), Katie Nechiporenko (BA & BSCJS), Nicholas Serati (BBA), Laura Skjoiten (BSN), Jade Wanzek (MBA), Courtney Welle (BA), Katie Wessman (BSE); Finley — Jeffrey Larson (MEd); Flasher — Wendy Honrath (BA); Forman — Holly Isakson (BAcc); Gilby — Ryan McLean (BBA); Glenburn — Matia Langehaug (BS, Cum Laude); Grafton — Pablo Garza (BSPXW), Andrea Haugen (MEd), Emberly Lietz (BA), Brian Moe (PHd), Kayla Quinn (BSN), Lacey Twamley (BSN);

 

Grand Forks — Sarah Abentroth (MBA), Allison Adams (MPAS), Chelsea Adams (BA), Ray Afrasiabi (BSEE, Cum Laude), Michael Amundson (BSRTS), John Arnold (MPA), Jack Baden (BSN), Shannon Behnkie (BSN), Jamie Boe (MSW), Oksana Bondarenko (BAcc & BBA), Justin Braaten (MS), Shawn Brannon (BA), Angela Collins (BSSW), David Cookman III (BS), Michael Czajka (BSCN), Dustin Delisle (BBA), Gina Dinkel (BA), Mollie Douthit (BFA), Carol Drechsel (BGS, Summa Cum Laude), Grace Dunham (BSEd), John Dybwad (BAcc), Andrea Eklund (BA, Cum Laude), Gina Etienne (BBA), Bryce Fennell (BS), Brian Fiala (BBA), Shana Fitzpatrick (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Heidi Flaten (MBA), Nichole Flaten (BBA), Moranda Flemmer (BSN), Caleb Forney (BSA), Amanda Frank (BA), Dustin Goetz (BS, Cum Laude), Jonathan Granlund (BAcc), Erin Grasser (MSW), Jessica Gunderson (BA), Daniel Hajicek (BSEE, Summa Cum Laude), Cierra Hangsleben (BSEd, Cum Laude), Linda Harmon (MSW), Matthew Hill (BBA), Jacob Hodny (BGS), Jacqueline Hoffarth, BSSW), Steve Howe (BSIT), Irene Huhtala (BA), Mary Beth Humble-Thaden (MS), Karyn Hutchinson (BSCJS), Krystal Iverson (BS), Desiree Jagow-France (PHd), Elizabeth Jessen (BS & BBA Cum Laude); Brian Johnson (BS), Emily Johnson (MOT), Matthew Jones (BA), Krystal Jose (BA), Rachel Jungling (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Jessica Jurgens (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Jessica Just (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude),

 

Ross Keeling (JD), Cory Klein (BA), Jordan Kloster (BA), Lucy Klym (MPA), Jeremy Kouba (BSRTS), Kayla Kratochvil (BA), Patrick Krause (BS), Brandon Kreitinger (BAcc & MA, Summa Cum Laude), Kari Kuntz (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Jolene Kvamme (BSEd), Jacob Kvasager (BBA), Katie Kvislen (BSN), Brooke LaDouceur (BA, Cum Laude), Andrea Lamoreaux (MBA), Andrew Lappegaard (BA), Amy Laumeyer (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Jennifer Leroux (BA), Patrick Lindgren (BA), Christopher Lindquist (BSCJS), Patrick Mack (BGS), Nichole Martin (BSEd), Craig Meiers (BSSW), Chris Miller (BA), Jacquline Mortrud (BBA), Lisa Neff (BAcc), Nathaniel Norby (BA, Cum Laude), Christopher Opdahl (BBA), Sarah Owens (MS), Jayla Peterson (BSSW), Kelly Peterson (BSRHS), Jessica Poppke (BFA), Kimberly Potratz (ME), Brenda Price (BA), Thomas Reynolds (BBA), Jenna Rocksvold (BSN), Thomas Roskos (MA), Jeffrey Rost (JD), Brian Rusiniak (BSA), Cassie Schultze (BSCJS), Tom Solc (BBA, Cum Laude), Karen Speaker (MS), Michael Stanton (BA & BSEd), Jennifer Steele (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Susan Swanson (JD), Sarah Szerlong (MA), Jonathan Thompson (BS), Tatiana Tkachenko (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude), Daniel Tracy (BA), Miriam Troitte (MBA), Kaylee Trottier (MA), Brittney Urness (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Travis Waind (BSChE), Daniel Walinsky (MA), Karlee Wallender (MSAE), Jonathan Wilsnack (BA), Jennifer Winkels (BSSW);

 

Grenora — Jenna Kueffler (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Harwood — Jonathan Vance (BSPXW); Hatton — Katie Johnson (BSN), Sarah Konschak (MS), Peder Skjoiten (BBA); Hazen — Ashley Putnam (BSEE); Hettinger — Ali Winterroth (BSN), Hillsboro — Ashley Kritzberger (BBA); Hunter — Dustin Moen (BBA); Jamestown — Adrianne Dempsey (MS), Lacy Hartman (BSSW), Joshua Klundt (BBA), Jordan Nygaard (BBA), Kimberly Strankowski (BS & BSN), Karissa Szarkowski (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Karlsruhe — Sarah Heit (BA); Killdeer — Whitney Muscha (BA, Cum Laude); Kindred — Brianna Berg (BA); LaMoure — Karen Potts (MBA); Langdon — Lindsey Everson (BSEd), Jalissa Spanier (BSSW, Cum Laude); Larimore — Scott Suchor (BSA); Lisbon — Michael Hegle (BS), Chad Ulland (BGS);

 

Makoti — Gregory Petrick (BSFWB), Stefanie Shaw (BSSW); Mandan — Branden Bornemann (MEM), Robert Graff (MS), Ryne Jungling (BA & BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Brittney Schlosser (BSSW, Summa Cum Laude), Kyle Wanner (BBA & BSA, Cum Laude), Monica Zerr (BS); Mandaree — Allison Herlickson (PHd); Manvel — Tina Leach (MEd),; Mayville — Melanie Knudsvig (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); McClusky — Jordan Froehlich (BSCSci); McVille — Jacob Messner (BSCSci); Michigan — Teri Johner (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Milnor — Kristine Hogness (BA); Minot — Amanda Aas (BBA), Kaylee Allex (BSEd), Elizabeth Brodell (PHd), Jessica Brunner (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Jared Foley (BSIT), Justin Frye (BBA), Seth Hagen (BS), Ashley Linnertz (BS), Shaine Lund (BS); Mooreton — Corey Johnson (BSGE); Neche — Deanna Longtin (JD);

 

New Salem — Stephanie Seeger (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Northwood — Kristina Gresh (BSN); Oakes — Gail Scheffert (BSCLS); Oriska — Brian Pfau (BS); Park River — Kyle DeWitt (BM, Magna Cum Laude); Parshall — Jade Nielsen (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Rolla — Jennifer Good (BSN, Cum Laude), Ashton Halone (BSEd); Rugby — Kellie Pieterick (BGS); Sarles — Will McConnell (BSIT); Sawyer — Jennifer Money (BSCLS); South Heart — Shawn Smith (MBA), Hope Volesky (BAcc, Cum Laude); Stanley — Hope Greenlee (BSN); Starkweather — Katie Henschel (BAcc, Cum Laude); Steele — Vicky Enger (BAcc, Cum Laude); Surrey — Brock Callina (BBA);

 

Thompson — Brandon Drees (BBA, Cum Laude); Tioga — Christopher Longie (BSChE); Underwood — Michael Krueger (BS); Valley City — Sarah Finstad (JD), Alan Olson (PHd), Nicole Shanenko (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Wahpeton — Christina Fettig (BS), Chelsea Robinson (BBA); Walhalla — Travis Bennett (BSIT), Amber Benoit (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Nicole Hardy (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Sharon Heidler (MS), Matthew Lorenz (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); West Fargo — Chad Byklum (BSCJS), Austin Redington (MBA), Autumn Redington (MBA), Andrew Renfrew (BBA); Wildrose — Seth Nygaard (BGS); Williston — Alyssa Bjella (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Darcy Hoffman (BBA); Willow City — Lorilie Atkinson (MS); Wilton — David Clausen (BBA); Ypsilanti — Travis VanDyke (BAcc);

 

MINNESOTA

 

Alexandria — Tessa Hocum (BA), Nicole Paulson (BBA); Andover — Grant Emmerich (BS); Annandale — Andrea Neumann (BSATSC, Magna Cum Laude); Apple Valley — Michael Barloon (BA, Cum Laude), Dustin Borgen (BS & BSCJS), Joshua Leigh (BSEd, Cum Laude); Argyle — Bryce Henrickson (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Nicholas Safranski (BSSW), Bemidji — Kristin Kastella (BSEd), Mary Sargent (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Blaine — Bernt Ott (BSA), Diana Schwark (MS); Bloomington — David Correll (BBA); Brainerd — Troy Beste (BBA), Savanna Smith (BFA), Mitchell Wahlsten (BSCHem, Cum Laude); Breckenridge — Ross Kent (BBA); Brooklyn Park — Brian O’Connor (BSA), Derek Zeman (BSEd, Cum Laude); Browerville — Rebecca Werder (BSRTS); Buffalo — Ryan Whittaker (MS), Dylan Wohlenhaus (BA); Burnsville — Kendyl Blasier (BSEd), Kathi DiGregorio (BS), Jessica Huss (BA);

 

Cambridge — Daniel Clark (BSA), Karry Pepper (MS), Allyson Schmitt (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Cannon Falls — Douglas Weimer Jr. (BBA); Champlin — Matthew Johnson (BAcc & BBA); Chaska — Teresa Anderson (MEd); Coleraine — Seth Trobec (BSGE, Cum Laude); Cologne — Martin Herman (BBA); Coon Rapids — Sara Wacek (BS & BAcc, Summa Cum Laude); Cottage Grove — Crystal Klarich (BSSW); Crookston — Jeremy Curran (BA), Karen Miller (PHd); Crosby — Michelle Maalis (BSCSci); Deer River — Marci Smith (BSCJS, Cum Laude); Duluth — Nicholas Patterson (BSCE), Anna Sackette-Urness (MS); Eagan — Stephanie Burdorf (BSA), Stephen Fashant (BA), Megan Hamling (BS), William Hart (BA), Samuel Horak (BBA), Stefanie Hughes (BA), Brian Klekner (BBA), Phillip Sandager (BSA), Taylor Schlank (BBA), Gwendolyn Splittstoesser (BSA, Cum Laude), Joseph Tomes (BSA);

 

East Grand Forks — Kimberly Anderson (BSN), Jacqueline Cariveau (MSW), Laura Cicha (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Diana Driscoll (BSN), Laura Gaddie (BSN, Cum Laude), Jenna Gust (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Scott Johnson (MA), Priscilla Mathsen (BS, Cum Laude), Amanda Miller (BAcc & BBA), Jay Schroeder (MS), Shawnda Schroeder (MA), Nicole Slack (MEd), Daniel Thompson (BBA), Jesse Vandervort (BSSW), Eden Prairie — Makenna Schluter (BS), Elizabeth Weber (BA), Elk River — Jeannette Baker (BAcc); Elko — Elsbeth Peterson (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Esko — Stephanie Randall (BA), Diana Sharkey (MA); Evansville — Hope Mikkelson (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Eyota — Timothy Henderson (BS & BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Fergus Falls — Eric Lutzwick (BSN); Loren Schwarzwalter (PHd), Treston Wold (BAcc); Forest Lake — Anthony Van Heel (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Frazee — Erik Anderson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Matthew Bartelt (BSA), Jessica Brennan (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Fridley — Christopher Kroger (BBA);

 

Goodridge — Ashley Stavnes (BSCN); Graceville — Katie Kouba (BA); Grand Rapids — Kisha Dimich (BA), Brittany Johnson (BS), Stephen Johnson (BSME), Adam McNeil (BSCE), Michelle Moebakken (BA), Ashley Olson (BS); Greenbush — Morgan Foss (BSPXW); Grygla — Dustin Neuschwander (BSIT), Nicholas Olson (BSEE); Halstad — Jenna Ninneman (BBA); Henning — Alisa Staples (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Hopkins — Anthony Weaver (BBA); Howard Lake — Claire Pokornowski (BSRHS); Hutchinson — Lia Olson (BAcc & BBA); International Falls — Dexi Kallerman (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude); Kerkhoven — Kristine Kneisl (BSEd); Laporte — Brooks Lemke (BSCJS);

 

Mahtomedi — Leah Kirek (BA); Maple Grove — Vanessa Pearce (BA & BSATSC), Albert Siu (BSCJS), Jamie Tatarek (MA); Maplewood — Raschael Mauer (BS); Medicine Lake — Todd Noha (BS); Melrose — Jacob Ellering (BBA, Summa Cum Laude); Mendota Heights — Katherine Johnson (BS); Minneapolis — Nicholas Ohlroggen (BBA), Samantha Szczech (MSW), Samantha Wetterlund (BSA); Moorhead — Amanda Athmann (BS), Patricia Gulsvig (PHd), Lynne Kovash (EDd); Mound — Benjamin Stoffel (BBA); New Brighton — Anthony Taylor (BSCJS); New Hope — Zachary Burch (BSA); Nielsville — Vanessa Abentroth-Stanton (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude); Nisswa — Emily Settergren (BGS); Northfield — Benjamin Duke (BSA); Oak Grove — Daniel Tienter (BA); Oakdale — Grace Irish (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Ortonville — Kelly Thymian (BSEd); Osakis — Brent Tenhoff (BBA); Pequot Lakes — Courtney Markham (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Chelsey Pierson (BSN); Perham — Travis Hemmelgarn (BSRTS, Magna Cum Laude); Plymouth — Angela Treece (BSEd); Princeton — Thomas Emmerich (BSA); Prior Lake — Ashley Russell (BSGeol, Magna Cum Laude);

 

Red Lake Falls — Paul Carriere (MA), Angie Simmons (BBA), Angela Zak (MA); Rochester — Arjay Eve (BS), Melissa Gillis (BSCLS), Christopher Goodman (BS), Stephanie Hensel (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), David Koelln (BBA), Jenna Phibbs (BA), Lindsey Reding (BSRTS, Magna Cum Laude), Ann Vo (BSCLS), Katharine Wroblewski (BSCLS); Roosevelt — Eric Friesner (BSCSci); Roseau – Kelsey Lane (BSEd, Cum Laude), Martha Lystad (PHd), Jessica Voll (BA); Rosemount — Rachael Petri (BSN, Cum Laude); Sartell — Carissa Peterson (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Savage — Richard Kenney (BAcc), Matthew Mortinson (BAcc); Shakopee — Jeremy Voegele (BSCSci); Shelly — Kimberly Crowley (PHd); Shoreview — Andrew Sletten (BA); Slayton — Adam Slotten (BS); Spring Lake Park — Craig Williams (BBA); Saint Cloud — Ashley Latzka (BA, Cum Laude), Colin Marrer (BBA); Saint Francis — Marcus Starr (BA); Saint Louis Park — Jo Ellison (MA); Saint Paul — Julie Blickensderfer (BA), Joseph Cairl (BS), Jenni Drake (BSPXW), Laura Lang (BSN), Eric Long (PHd), Jamal Maarouf (MD), Rachel Parramore (BSA);

 

Thief River Falls — Kayla Gallagher (BSN, Cum Laude), Andrew Kalsnes (BA); Two Harbors — Jennifer Patterson (BS); Wadena — Kayla Stone (BSN, Cum Laude); Walnut Grove — Kelsey Robinson (MSW); Warren — Chelsey Gloude (BA, Cum Laude), James Parker (BS), Kathleen Peterson (BSRHS & MA, Summa Cum Laude); Warroad — Jacqueline DeMolee (BA), Nicholas Kuznia (BSCSci), Ryan Mattson (BSCSci); Watertown — Chelsea Miller (BS); Welch — Cameron Martin (BSA); West Saint Paul — Rachel Erickson (BSEd); White Bear Township — Danielle Cooper (BBA); Williams — Clark Hauger (MEd); Willmar — Matthew Burns (BBA, Cum Laude), Joshua Johnson (BSCE);

 

OTHER STATES:

 

ALABAMA: Andalusia — Bryan Proctor (BBA); Montgomery — Danielle Byron (BSN); Tuscaloosa — Mildred Biaku (MA); ALASKA: Anchorage — Brent Shibe (BSA); Eagle River — Daniel Lang (MS); ARIZONIA: Chandler — Lisa Dawson (MA); Andy Tope (BGS); Phoenix — Jeffrey Burkhart (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Anthony Scarpinato (BSA); Tucson — Timothy Swindle (BSA); ARKANSAS: Little Rock — Larry Westmoreland (BA);

 

CALIFORNIA: Lancaster — Connor Paulson (BA); Los Angeles — Chandler McArdle (BA); San Diego — John Wallace (BSA); Santa Barbara — Andrew Peters (MENGR); Tehachapi — Leslie Martin (BSCE); Visalia — Richard Owen (BM); COLORADO: Aurora — Sarah Ford (MS); Boulder — Caitlin Schultz (PhD); Colorado Springs — Adam Kaufman (BGS); Denver — Thomas Merrill (BSA); Wesley Porter (BSPXW); Fort Collins — Edward Horejs III (JD); Highlands Ranch — Pamela Carter (MEd); Littleton — David Inbody (BSA Summa Cum Laude); CONNECTICUT: Essex — Timothy Calamari (BSA Cum Laude); Milford — Carrie Lovelace (MS);

 

FLORIDA: Merritt Island — Megan Sawarynski (MS); Ocala — Wendy Ellis-O’Konek (JD); GEORGIA: Conyers — Daryle Tucker (MS); Trenton — William Tinker (MS); HAWAII: Mililani — Jason Goo (BSA); ILLINOIS: Arlington Heights — Jonathon Tolzien (BSA); Chicago — Alexander Piek III (BSA); Lawrenceville — Mark Sulawske (BSA); Naperville — Erin Poepping (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude); Schaumburg — Sable Omes-Sombke (BBA); IDAHO: Eagle — Jeffrey Griffiths (BGS); Sandpoint — Matthew Baroni (MS); IOWA: Burlington — Benjamin Schilling (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Davenport — Mallory Youngblut (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude); Fairfield — Taylor Butterfield (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Sioux City — Christopher Hanson (BBA); LOUISIANA: Leesville — Melissa Chandler (BGS);

 

MAINE: Limestone — Samantha Andersen (BSA); MASSACHUSETTS: Lynn — Robert Marini (BSCE); MICHIGAN: Augusta — Emily Green (BGS, Cum Laude); Iron River — Jennifer Povich (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); MONTANA: Billings — Matthew Kurtz (BSA, Cum Laude); Browning — Crystal Evans (PHd); Cut Bank — Jordan Croft (BSA, Cum Laude); Ekalaka — Jodi Schell (MA); Helena — Chad Rodgers (BSA); Kalispell –Elizabeth Norwood (MA); Seeley Lake — Christina Hoffman (BSN, Cum Laude); Sidney — Catherine Arnold (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Benjamin Selensky (BBA); NEBRASKA: Lincoln — Matthew Pfeiffer (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); NEVADA: Las Vegas — Michael Pierce (BSA, Cum Laude), William Wilson (MS);NEW HAMPSHIRE: Allenstown — Diane Fortin (BSCJS); Hollis — Ian Birch (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Sunapee — Jeremy Stocker (BGS); NEW YORK: Great Neck — Gena Lunn (MS); Marion — Daniel Adriaansen (MS); New York — Abdus Sabur Muhammad (MS); Ozone Park — Antonio Sieunarine (BSA); Rome — Jacob Roth (BBA); NORTH CAROLINA: Midland — Adam Chunn (BSA); Raleigh — Robert Dickinson (BSA);

 

OHIO: Bay Village — Michael Lyden (BSCE); Beavercreek — Kevin Myers (BGS); OKLAHOMA: Big Cabin — Vickie Hicks (BSN, Cum Laude); Tulsa — Ana Riera (BSA, Cum Laude); Wilburton — Isham Christie (BA); OREGON: Corvallis — Benjamin Winner (BSA); Portland — Taisha Fernandez (BBA), Andrew Stahlin (BGS); PENNSYLVANIA: Springboro — Mark Grygier (BGS); SOUTH DAKOTA: Aberdeen — Shawn Beckner (BBA); Brookings — Steven Meland (BSChE); Custer — Robert Tiegs (MA); Deadwood — David Holien (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Dell Rapids — Jeannie Schultz (MS); Lemmon — Kayla Dalzell (BBA); Mitchell — Jeffrey Brunsen (BSA); Sioux Falls — Ross Wheeler (BSA); Vermillion — Charles Odson (BSA); Webster — Rachel Geier (MSW);

 

TENNESSEE: Clarksville — Marcy Webb (MBA); Hendersonville — Kellye Branson (MA); Nashville — Shannie Mitchell (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Ben Stover (BSChE); TEXAS: Flower Mound — Cody Danks (BBA); Haslet — Karl Martin (MS); Mesquite — Jeffrey Foster (BSA); Webster — Jeffeory Adkins (BGS); UTAH: Farmington — Eric Bonn (BGS); VERMONT: Londonderry – Sandra Hazelton (PHd); VIRGINIA: Richmond – Tabitha Peters (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude);

 

WASHINGTON: Asotin — Randall Parkman (BSA, Cum Laude), Jacob Weiss (BSA); Lake Tapps — Steven Sondergaard (BSA); Puyallup — Pamela Nystrom (MA); Renton — Matthew Vacanti (MS); Spokane — Caragh Abbott (BSA), Gregory Landerholm (BBA); University Place — Joseph Lethbridge (BSA); Vancouver — Luke Dosier (BSA), Kyle Lefebvre (BSA); Washington DC — John Osborne (JD); WISCONSIN: Hawthorne — Clayton Leith (BSA); Howards Grove — Adam Heili (BSA); Hudson — Michael Lawson (BBA); Jackson — Michelle Boyong (BACC & BBA); Kenosha — Amanda Erickson (BBA); Madison — Bradley Juffer (MBA); Marshfield — Jessica Genett (MFA); Menomonie — Erin Hintzman (BBA), Nathan Wayne (BSIT); Oconomowoc — Jonathan O’Konek (JD); River Falls — Alyssa Boock (MS); Viola — Aymie Oliver-Wedwick (BSATSC, Magna Cum Laude); Waukesha — Melissa Ratzburg (MBA); Waupaca — Heidi Klein (BSA, Cum Laude); Wausau — Kimberly Karlen (BSA, Cum Laude); West Allis — Joseph Goetz (BBA); West Bend — Mary Cypert (MS); WYOMING: Cheyenne — Kelli Nelson (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Douglas –Amanda Smith (BS, Magna Cum Laude);

 

CANADA: MANITOBA: Brandon — Tamara Jason (MSW); Winnipeg — Lauren Milovitch-Sera (BS);

 

OTHER COUNTRIES:

 

BRAZIL: Sao Paulo — Rodrigo Cintra (MBA); CHINA: Guangzhou — Jing Jiang (MPA); Hefei — Junjie Zhao (MBA); Jilin City — Yuhui Jin (PhD), GHANA: Leklebikame — Christian Biaku (PhD); INDONESIA: Andhrapradesh — Sunitha Bollimuntha (PhD); Hyderabad — Rajanikanth Katte (MenGR); Nagpur — Sunita Sharma (PhD); New Delhi — Dhiren Sarin (MBA); Pune — Kirtipal Barse (MS); Kaiwalya Telang (MS); Puri — Biswaranjan Pani (PhD); Sullurpeta — Vishnu Kanupuru (PD); NORWAY: Levanger — Reidunn Hooen (BA, Cum Laude); NEPAL: Lalitpur — Sandhya Nepal (MEM); REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Seoul — Woosug Choi (JD).

 

–30–

University of North Dakota Degrees, listed alphabetically by degree abbreviation:

BA — Bachelor of Arts, College of Arts and Sciences
BAcc — Bachelor of Accountancy, College of Business and Public Administration
BBA — Bachelor of Business Administration, College of Business and Public Administration
BFA –– Bachelor of Fine Arts, College of Arts and Sciences
BGS — Bachelor of General Studies, College of Arts and Sciences
BM — Bachelor of Music, College of Arts and Sciences
BS — Bachelor of Science, College of Arts and Sciences
BSAS –– Bachelor of Science in Aeronautical Studies, John D. Odegard School of Aerospace Sciences
BSAT — Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, School of Medicine and Health Sciences
BSAtSc — Bachelor of Science in Atmospheric Sciences, John D. Odegard School of Aerospace Sciences
BSAwS –– Bachelor of Science in Airway Science, John D. Odegard School of Aerospace Sciences
BSCE — Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, School of Engineering and Mines
BSChE — Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, School of Engineering and Mines
BSChem — Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
BSCJS — Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice Studies, College of Arts and Sciences
BSCLS –– Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Science, School of Medicine and Health Sciences
BSCN — Bachelor of Science in Community Nutrition, College of Nursing
BSCSci –– Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, John D. Odegard School of Aerospace Sciences
BSCyto — Bachelor of Science in Cytotechnology, School of Medicine and Health Sciences
BSD — Bachelor of Science in Dietetics, College of Nursing
BSEd — Bachelor of Science in Education, College of Education and Human Development
BSEE — Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, School of Engineering and Mines
BSEG — Bachelor of Science in Environmental Geoscience, School of Engineering and Mines
BSFWB — Bachelor of Science in Fisheries and Wildlife Biology, College of Arts and Sciences
BSGE — Bachelor of Science in Geological Engineering, School of Engineering and Mines
BSGeol — Bachelor of Science in Geology, College of Arts and Sciences
BSIT — Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology, College of Business and Public Administration
BSME — Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, School of Engineering and Mines
BSN — Bachelor of Science in Nursing, College of Nursing
BSOSEH — Bachelor of Science in Occupational Safety and Environmental Health, College of Business and Public Administration
BSPA — Bachelor of Science in Public Administration, College of Business and Public Administration
BSPE — Bachelor of Science in Physical Education, College of Education and Human Development
BSPT — Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy, School of Medicine and Health Sciences
BSRHS — Bachelor of Science in Rehabilitation and Human Sciences, College of Education and Human Development
BSSW — Bachelor of Science in Social Work, College of Education and Human Development
BSA –– Bachelor of Science in Aeronautics, John D. Odegard School of Aerospace Sciences
BSRLS –– Bachelor of Science in Recreation and Leisure Services, John D. Odegard School of Aerospace Sciences
DA — Doctor of Arts, Graduate School
DPT –– Doctor of Physical Therapy, Graduate School
EdD — Doctor of Education, Graduate School
EdS — Specialist Diploma, Graduate School
JD — Juris Doctor, School of Law
MA — Master of Arts, Graduate School
MBA — Master of Business Administration, Graduate School
MD — Doctor of Medicine, School of Medicine and Health Sciences
MEd — Master of Education, Graduate School
MEngr — Master of Engineering, Graduate School
MFA — Master of Fine Arts, Graduate School
MM — Master of Music, Graduate School
MOT –– Master of Occupational Therapy, Graduate School
MPA — Master of Public Administration, Graduate School
MPAS –– Master of Physician Assistant Studies, Graduate School
MPT — Master of Physical Therapy, Graduate School
MS — Master of Science, Graduate School
MSW — Master of Social Work, Graduate School
PhD — Doctor of Philosophy
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>